Organizers

Steering Committee (in alphabetic order)

Enrico Bini (University of Turin)
Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)
Lothar Thiele (ETH Zurich)

General Chairs

Hamid Sarbazi-Azad (Sharif University of Technology, IPM)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)

Program Committee Chairs

Farshad Khunjush ( Shiraz University )
Dakai Zhu ( University of Texas at San Antonio )

Program Committee Members

Arkamul Azim (University of Ontario, Canada)
Alessandro Abate (University of Oxford, UK)
Mohammad Abdollahi Azgomi (Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran)
Amir Aminifar (Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne, EPFL, Switzerland)
Ebrahim Ardeshir-Larijani (IPM, Iran)
Mohammad Ashjaee (Malardalen University, Sweden)
Nader Bagherzadeh (University of California at Irvine, USA)
Siavash Bayat-Sarmadi (Sharif University of Technology, Iran)
Hakem Beitollahi (Iran Universityof Science and Technology, Iran)
Enrico Bini (University of Turin, Italy)
Maryline Chetto  (University of Nantes, France)
Shahrokh Daijavad (IBM, USA)
Masoud Daneshtalab (Malardalen University, Sweden)
Ali Ebnenasir (Michigan Technological University, USA)
Petru Eles (Linkoping University, Sweden)
Fathiyeh Faghih (University of Tehran , Iran)
Mahdi Fazeli (Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran)
Mohammad Ghanbari (University of Essex, UK)
Radu Grosu (Technical University of Wien, Austria)
Zhishan Guo (University of Central Florida, USA)
Ali Hurson (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
Paolo Ienne (Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne, EPFL, Switzerland)
AmirHossein Jahangir (Sharif University of Technology, Iran)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran , Iran)
Ahmad Khonsari (University of Tehran, Iran)
Ramtin Khosravi (University of Tehran, Iran)
Fanxin Kong (Syracuse University, USA)
Siamak Mohammadi (University of Tehran, Iran)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology, Iran)
Saad Mubeen (Mälardalen University, Sweden)
Babak Najar Araabi (University of Tehran, Iran)
Hamid Noori (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran)
Arash Pourhabibi (Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne, EPFL, Switzerland)
Mohsen Raji (Shiraz University, Iran)
Mohammad Salehi (University of Guilan, Iran)
Yaser Sedaghat (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran)
Sahra Sedigh Sarvestani (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
Muhammad Shafique (Technical University of Wien, Austria)
Asadollah Shahbahrami (University of Guilan, Iran)
Mihai Sima (University of Victoria, Canada)
Marjan Sirjani (Malardalen University, Sweden)
Sadegh Soudjani (Newcastle University, UK)
Walid Taha (Halmstad University, Sweden)
Ramin Tavakoli Kolagari (Technische Hochschule Nürnberg, Germany)
Tongquan Wei (East China Normal University, China)
Kecheng Yang (Texas State University, USA)
Wang Yi (Uppsala University, Sweden)
Qingling Zhao (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Dakai Zhu (University of Texas, USA)

Organizing Committee

Publication Chair (Samira Hossein Ghorban , IPM)
Web & Internet Chair (Seyed Morteza Nabavinejad , IPM)
Publicity Chair (Ebrahim Ardeshir-Larijani , IPM), Publicity Co-Chair ( Sadegh Soudjani , Newcastle University)
Industry Liaison Chair (Mehdi Rezaei, IPM)
Finance Chair (Hamidreza Shahrabi, IPM)
Workshop and Panel Chair (Mohammad Sabokrou , IPM)
Local Arrangement and Visa Chair (Hamidreza Shahrabi, IPM)